1911 |
T. Copeland & C. Parker |
1912 |
R. T. Thompson & S. H. Foster |
1913 |
A. J. Adams & J. G. Abrahams |
|
|
1914 - 1915 No Tournament |
1916 |
W.Walton & W.L.Yeulett |
1917 |
O.McSally & G.Morris |
1918 |
T.W.Aitkin & W.Binfield |
1919 |
W.E.Foster & A.E.Cluff |
1920 |
W.Walton & W.L.Yeulett |
1921 |
S.Weston & W.J.Jones |
1922 |
A.H.Bull & G.S.Bull |
1923 |
P.S.Neil & S.R.Allen |
1924 |
T.Scott-Finnie & J.G.Carruthers |
1925 |
J.Bell & W.Jackson |
1926 |
E.J.Coles & G.P.Pearson |
1927 |
T.Scott-Finnie & J.G.Carruthers |
1928 |
C.J.Keeler & E.E.Perkins |
1929 |
E.D.Brand & E.W.Castine |
1930 |
J.W.Moore & G.Jackson |
1931 |
J.Taylor & F.G.Curtis |
1932 |
E.J.Coles & G.P.Pearson |
1933 |
E.D.Brand & G.W.A.Wright |
1934 |
J.G.Pilbrow & J.G.Carruthers |
1935 |
A.V.Webster & W.W.Harrison |
1936 |
W.Date & E.C.Redman |
1937 |
J.Adams & F.A.Paskell |
1938 |
C.J.Keeler & A.Allebone |
1939 |
A.R.Cowell & W. C.Pierce |
1940-1944 No Tournament |
1945 |
H.Black & R.Cowan |
1946 |
E.J.Haynes & J.G.Carruthers |
1947 |
G.Friday & E.W.Jeffries |
1948 |
J.C.Brackstone & F.W.Bannister |
1949 |
H.C.R.Wyeth & H.R. Giles |
1950 |
F.Horn & H.Shapland |
1951 |
H.G.Maynard & R.H. Maynard |
1952 |
I.F.Smith & H.Birbeck |
1953 |
N.C.Butler & H.J.Watts |
1954 |
A.Matthews & F.B.Anderson |
1955 |
J.Martin & A.W.R.Hatto |
1956 |
F.H.Shapland & F.Horn |
1957 |
S.Pearce & E.G.Jackson |
1958 |
D.Bertram & D.Massey |
1959 |
E.Croucher & E.Grove |
1960 |
H.E.Garner & W.Shaw |
1961 |
R.Nisbet & R.Kissach |
1962 |
A.Kirkpatrick & R.F.Taylor |
1963 |
W.M.Hulbert & J.N.Banks |
1964 |
R.Nisbet & R.Kissach |
1965 |
(J.Kelly & R.F.Taylor / J.Allen & G.H.Kinnersley).
Not
Completed, Prizes shared |
1966 |
D.Cowen & W.Berwick |
1967 |
A.L.Ryder & A.W.O.Hatto |
1968 |
W.W.Williams & F.Piper |
1969 |
J.McAra & G.W.McAra |
1970 |
E.N.Price & H.A.F.Owen |
1971 |
H.King & J.W.Green |
1972 |
W.W.F.Johns & R.Kissach |
1973 |
J.McAra & G.W.McAra |
1974 |
J.Nesbitt & F.Cummings |
1975 |
D.Clelland & W.Clelland |
1976 |
G.A.Smith & W.H.Smith |
1977 |
D.Nutall & E.J.Smart |
1978 |
D.Nutall & E.J.Smart |
1979 |
L.Crow & A.Dickinson |
1980 |
P.E.Furness & G.M.Kinnersley |
1981 |
R.J.Keating & W.Oates |
1982 |
D.Goldring & B.F.Whittle |
1983 |
C.F.Walters & N.Hooper |
1984 |
J.L.West & S.J.West |
1985 |
D.Goldring & B.F.Whittle |
1986 |
A.K.Mayne & D.Colbourne |
1987 |
D.Blackman & J.Taylor |
1988 |
M.A.Luker & F.Whittingdale |
1989 |
D.Holt & A.K.Mayne |
1990 |
A.Mayne & G.Davies |
1991 |
A.Mayne & G.Davies |
1992 |
L.Dixon & G.Nichols |
1993 |
D.Hanmore & J.West |
1994 |
P.Springate & A.Springate |
1995 |
D.Manmore & J.West |
1996 |
J.Birch & W.Oates |
1997 |
I.Mayne & M.Jeapes |
1998 |
S.O'Connell & J.Graham |
1999 |
A.Springate & P.Springate |
2000 |
C.Wright & D.Hanmore |
2001 |
K.Carrie & R.Boswell |
2002 |
K.Carrie & S.Hollands |
2003 |
Gordon Leggatt & Phil Baker (Skip) (White Rock, Hastings) |
2004 |
Steve Jeapes & "Tosh" Springate (Skip) (White Rock,
Hastings) |
2005 |
Les Taylor & Trevor Monk (Skip) ( Northiam) |
2006 |
Steve Jeapes (White Rock) & Martin Heitzman (Hastings) |
2007 |
Keith Cheetham (White Rock) &
Martin Heitzman (White Rock) |
2008 |
Colin Nutton (White Rock) &
Steve Jeapes (White Rock) |
2009 |
Mick Grimes (Alexandra BC) & Charles Wright (Eastbourne) |
2010 |
Paul Whitfield (Eastbourne) & Charles Wright (Eastbourne) |
2011 |
Alec Martin (Horam BC) & Michael Stone (Bexhill BC) |
2012 |
Alec Martin (Horam BC) & Michael Stone (Bexhill BC) |
2013 |
Colin Nutton and Keith Cheetham (White Rock BC) |
2014 |
Colin Nutton and Alec Martin (White Rock BC) |
2015 |
Colin Nutton and Alec Martin (White Rock BC) |
2016 |
Colin Nutton and Alec Martin (White Rock BC) |
2017 |
Terry Phillips & John Ruff (both Rosemount) |
2018 |
Tim Orr (Boscombe Cliff) and Glen Newton (Sidley Martlets BC) |
2019 |
Lee Dickson & Rob Morphett (Spartan & Lakeside) |